Tourist Visa

Country

  • Dubai 30 days, 90 Days Single Entry Tourist Visa

  •  

    SI. NO TYPE OF ENTRY VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME Embassy fee SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
    1 Single Entry Up to 30 Days 4-6 Working Days 5750 INR 350 INR 6100 INR
    2 Single Entry Up to 90 Days 4-6 working Days 13050 INR 350 INR 13400 INR
    3 Single Entry Up to 30 Days with 24 hrs 8250 INR 350 INR 8600 INR
  • Qatar Tourist Visa

  • SI NO TYPE OF ENTRY VALIDITY PROCESSING TIME EMBASSY FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
    1 Single Entry Tourist Upto 30 Days 2-3 Working Days 4600 INR 400 INR 5000 INR
    2 Single Entry Business Upto 30 Days 2-3 Working Days 5700 INR 400 INR 6100 INR
    3 Single Entry Business Upto 90 Days 2-3 Working Days 15700 INR 400 INR 16100 INR
    4 Single Entry Lady Visa Upto 90 Days 2-3 Working Days 31900 INR 400 INR 32300 INR
  • Oman Tourist/Visit Visa

  • SI NO VALIDITY EMBASSY FEE SERVIVE FEE TOTAL FEE
    1 Upto 30 Days 8800 INR 400 INR 9200 INR
    2 Upto 60 Days 16400 INR 400 INR 16800 INR
    3 Upto 90 Days 34000 INR 500 INR 34500 INR
    4 Visa Renewal 8500 INR 400 INR 8900 INR
  • Kuwait Tourist/Visit Visa

  • SI NO VALIDITY EMBASSY FEE SERVICE FEE TOTAL FEE
    1 Upto 30 Days 23400 INR 400 INR 23800 INR
  • GERMANY / DENMARK / SWEDEN / NORWAY / ICELAND / FINLAND

  • Tourist

    Passport valid for minimum 6 months longer than the intended stay Current and expired passport also required.

    Visa application from (Photocopy allowed)

    2 passport size photographs White background (not more than 6 months old)

    Visa for the country pax is visiting before GERMANY to be obtained first

    Covering letter from passenger / Official letter from employer giving details of proposed trip

    Sponsorship declaration from sponsor in original

    Financial status – Bank Pass Book / Evidence of Income / Employer details / Fixed Deposit Receipt / Partnership Deed / Ownership Deed / Memorandum of Article

    Last 3 months salary slip along with appointment letter

    Overseas Medical Insurance for duration of stay

    Leave certificate from the employers (if going holiday trip)

    Leave certificate from School / College in which he / She studying

    Marriage certificate

    Hotel Reservation voucher / Tour reservation voucher from German hotel by fax

    In case group tour – tour reservation voucher and itinerary with photocopy

    Group tour has to take appointment prior submission

    Frequent Travelers (Holder of atleast two schengan visas issued in the last 23 month. Atleast one of these Visa Issued by any German Consulate or Embassy) they can submit through travel agent

    Conformed Return Air Ticket.

    Business

    Same as above SI. NO.1-9

    Invitation Letter from company / Denmark /Sweden /Norway to be faxed to the consulate directly and copy to applicant .Invitation letter should be in German Language.

    Conformed Return Air Ticket.

    TradeFair

    Same as above SI.NO. 1-9

    Tradefair hall conformation ticket

    Company bank statement last six months with bank phone number

    Hotel conformation from German hotels by fax ( NO E-MAIL CONFORMATION)

  • GERMANY / DENMARK / SWEDEN / NORWAY / ICELAND / FINLAND

  • Tourist

    Passport valid for minimum 6 months longer than the intended stay Current and expired passport also required.

    Visa application from (Photocopy allowed)

    2 passport size photographs White background (not more than 6 months old)

    Visa for the country pax is visiting before GERMANY to be obtained first

    Covering letter from passenger / Official letter from employer giving details of proposed trip

    Sponsorship declaration from sponsor in original

    Financial status – Bank Pass Book / Evidence of Income / Employer details / Fixed Deposit Receipt / Partnership Deed / Ownership Deed / Memorandum of Article

    Last 3 months salary slip along with appointment letter

    Overseas Medical Insurance for duration of stay

    Leave certificate from the employers (if going holiday trip)

    Leave certificate from School / College in which he / She studying

    Marriage certificate

    Hotel Reservation voucher / Tour reservation voucher from German hotel by fax

    In case group tour – tour reservation voucher and itinerary with photocopy

    Group tour has to take appointment prior submission

    Frequent Travelers (Holder of atleast two schengan visas issued in the last 23 month. Atleast one of these Visa Issued by any German Consulate or Embassy) they can submit through travel agent

    Conformed Return Air Ticket.

    Business

    Same as above SI. NO.1-9

    Invitation Letter from company / Denmark /Sweden /Norway to be faxed to the consulate directly and copy to applicant .Invitation letter should be in German Language.

    Conformed Return Air Ticket.

    TradeFair

    Same as above SI.NO. 1-9

    Tradefair hall conformation ticket

    Company bank statement last six months with bank phone number

    Hotel conformation from German hotels by fax ( NO E-MAIL CONFORMATION)

  • GERMANY / DENMARK / SWEDEN / NORWAY / ICELAND / FINLAND

  • Tourist

    Passport valid for minimum 6 months longer than the intended stay Current and expired passport also required.

    Visa application from (Photocopy allowed)

    2 passport size photographs White background (not more than 6 months old)

    Visa for the country pax is visiting before GERMANY to be obtained first

    Covering letter from passenger / Official letter from employer giving details of proposed trip

    Sponsorship declaration from sponsor in original

    Financial status – Bank Pass Book / Evidence of Income / Employer details / Fixed Deposit Receipt / Partnership Deed / Ownership Deed / Memorandum of Article

    Last 3 months salary slip along with appointment letter

    Overseas Medical Insurance for duration of stay

    Leave certificate from the employers (if going holiday trip)

    Leave certificate from School / College in which he / She studying

    Marriage certificate

    Hotel Reservation voucher / Tour reservation voucher from German hotel by fax

    In case group tour – tour reservation voucher and itinerary with photocopy

    Group tour has to take appointment prior submission

    Frequent Travelers (Holder of atleast two schengan visas issued in the last 23 month. Atleast one of these Visa Issued by any German Consulate or Embassy) they can submit through travel agent

    Conformed Return Air Ticket.

    Business

    Same as above SI. NO.1-9

    Invitation Letter from company / Denmark /Sweden /Norway to be faxed to the consulate directly and copy to applicant .Invitation letter should be in German Language.

    Conformed Return Air Ticket.

    TradeFair

    Same as above SI.NO. 1-9

    Tradefair hall conformation ticket

    Company bank statement last six months with bank phone number

    Hotel conformation from German hotels by fax ( NO E-MAIL CONFORMATION)

  • Italy

  • Tourist

    Visa Form

    Covering letter from applicant

    2 Recent Passport size photograph

    Hotel Conformation

    Latest 3 year IT paper from applicant

    Latest 1 year Bank statement from applicant

    Applicant working (He has to give the leave letter from office & latest 6 months pay slip).

    Last 3 months salary slip along with appointment letter

    Applicant doing business (He has to give company registration copy)

    Forex Endorsement or Credit copy with 6 month statement

    Air ticket & Travel insurance

    Business

    Visa Form No:

    2 Recent Photographs

    Letter of Invitation from Italy from Italian company and signed from authorized signatory. Please note: The letter by the Italian business operator must include a declaration to the effect that he is aware of the nature of penal responsibility he assumes in case the foreigner he has invited, sponsored or guaranteed, violates Italian immigration laws ("dichiarazione di essere a conoscenza della responsabilita di natura penale che si assume (favoreggiamento)qualora lo straniero presentato garantito violi la normative.sull immigrazione').

    Latest 3 year IT paper personal & company

    Latest 1 year Bank Statement Personal & Company

    Appointment Letter

    Salary Slip latest 6 month

    Company Registration Copy

    Insurance Declaration Form

  • Japan

  • Tourist

    Passport valid for minimum 6 months longer than the intended stay

    One Visa application form (Photocopy allowed).

    2 Passport size Photograph (photo must be resemble the applicant & the photograph in the passport 45 mm to 45 mm light background).

    Repatriation and Guarantee letter.

    Covering letter from passenger /official letter from employer giving details of proposed trip.

    Invitation from Japan friend or relative by fax and sponsor passport copies with bank statement and his employment details (All in original)

    Financial status -3 year IT returns / Bank Pass Book /Evidence of income /Employer details / Fixed Deposit Receipt / Partnership Deed / Ownership Deed /Memorandum of Article.

    Income Tax Certificate for the last 3 year (Non- Income tax person first 3 months and last 3 month's salary slips along with appointment letter).

    Bank letter address to consulate with Manager name with seal

    Leave certificate from the employer (if going holiday trip)

    Leave certificate from School / College in which he / She studying

    Hotel reservation voucher / Tour reservation voucher (Hotel voucher from Japan Hotel only accepted)

    Tour agent confirmation letter with passenger name list to be mentioned with the passport Number.

    Return Confirm Ticket

    Business

    Same as above SI. NO. 1-9

    Invitation letter from Japan by faxed to consulate & copy to the applicant. (Original)

    Those who are employed in a company should produce their diploma or professional certificate.

    Return Confirm Ticket.

  • Korea

  • Tourist

    Passport valid for minimum 6 months longer than the intended stay

    Two Visa application form.

    Passport size Photographs (taken within six months).

    Covering letter from Passenger /official letter from employer giving details of proposed trip.

    Invitation from Korean friend or Relative by faxes directly to the consulate and sponsor passport copies with bank statement and his employment details

    Two way confirmed tickets

    Financial status – 3 year IT return / Bank Pass Book / Evidence of Income / Employer details / Fixed Deposit Receipt / Partnership Deed /Ownership Deed / Memorandum of Article

    Income Tax Certificate for the last 3 years (Non- Income tax person first 3 months and last 3 months salary slip along with appointment letter.

    Original Card of the permanent Account Number (PAN) card.

    Photocopies of passport

    Leave certificate from the employer (if going holiday trip)

    Leave certificate from School / College in which he / she studying

    Hotel reservation voucher / Tour reservation voucher (Hotel Voucher from Korean Hotel only accepted).

    Tour agent confirmation letter with passenger name list to be mentioned with the passport Number

    Business

    Same as above SI. NO. 1-10

    Invitation letter from korea to be faxed to consulate & copy to the applicant. (Invitation should be addressed to "Honorary consulate of Korea" Chennai with passenger name, designation with passport details)(Original attested by Korea immigration)

    Intenmenty letter from company letter ahead

  • Malaysia

  • Tourist

    Passport Valid for Minimum 6 months longer than the intended stay

    Visa application form (Photocopy allowed), to be typed, no handwriting.

    Covering letter from Applicant

    Foreign Exchange min 500 Dollars Endorsement (or) International Credit Card Copy

    Original Return Air Ticket

    Two Recent Photographs

    Business

    Same as above SI. NO. 1-6

    Invitation letter from Malaysia.

    Intenmenty letter from company letter ahead

  • China

  • Business

     

    1 Form (Typed Form)

    1 Photo (With White background)

    Detailed Covering Letter Addressed to The Visa Officer, The Embassy of the Peoples Republic of China OR Chinese Embassy, New Delhi on Company Letter head with entry and exit dates, pax name and passport number.

    INVITATION from Chinese company / Invitee mentioning the name and passport number of the applicant, with signatures of Authorized Signatory and Company Seal.

    Return Confirmed Ticket.

    Passport copy of front page and last page.

     

    Tourist

     

    1 form typed

    2 photos (white background)

    Detailed Original Covering Letter addressed to Chinese Embassy on Company Letterhead (If pax is working else on Business letterhead) mentioning the name and the passport number of the applicant and also the places which will be visited by the applicant in china. If applicant revisiting Chin then pax to specify the reason for 2nd time travel on Tourism grounds

    If Covering Letter on Blank sheet then NOC from applicant working company, if applicant serving in organization.

    Confirmed Return Ticket.

    Day wise tour itinerary.

    Hotel Confirmation.

    Latest, Six months, personal, Original Bank Statement with bank seal having the current balance of not less than 1.5 lac. [Bank Certificate is not accepted].

  • Philippines

  • Business visa

    1. Valid passport

    2. Original covering letter on letter head

    3. Company registration

    4. Invitation letter from philipines

    5. Philipine company registration

    6. Ticket copy

    7. Filled application

    8. Bank statement personal + company

    9. Pay slip last 6 month

    10. IT 3 Years personal + company

    11.9. Balance confirmation letter from the bank (Company) ­ ­MANDATORY

     

    ­ For Tourist

    1. Valid passport

    2. 3 white background photos

    3. Filled application

    4. Detailed covering letter ( if business person letter on letter on letter head)

    5. If working , NOC letter from company, salary slip last 6 months,last 6 months bankstatement , last 3 years

        income tax paper.

    6. Hotel voucher & day by day itinery

    7. Ticket copy

Close